?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

happyyyyyyyy :'D

WOW omg i seriously cant remember the lasttime i posted on here :O shocking! too too too long
anyways i just HAD to say this! 
im so so happyhappy :D yeah erm.. to the point basically i check my body everyday (hm maybe a bit obsessive idc) but today.. i looked and
OMFG my ribs stick out MUCH more than they used to and my hip bones too some clothes are literally hanging off me :') and on top of that my thighs have shrunk sooo much.. im like so so proud of myself and im going to DEFINETELY keep it up :) iv stuck to the MAX 800cals a day.. atleast i think i have unless i have miscounted.. i hope not
anyways bcos i havent got any scales (my mum wont buy them :/) and shes found out about my ED ugh :/
im going to weigh myself tomorrow at the chemists and be fearless bcos i KNOW i have had to of lost SOME weight
i seriously feel amazing right now :'D
cant wait for tomorrow now!! :)

Comments

( 1 comment — Leave a comment )
jxrockxwhore
Aug. 13th, 2009 10:06 pm (UTC)
woot!!!! so what are your stats now, hun?

keep it up, sounds like your doing great
( 1 comment — Leave a comment )

Profile

aim2bethin
jade ..needs to be thin no matter what it takes :)

Latest Month

January 2013
S M T W T F S
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031  

Page Summary

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars